Legal Notice

The information contained in this DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA website, ABN 18 003 486 269 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only.  All rights are reserved. DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA provides an online retail service for pumps within Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website.  It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA please contact us.

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2013 – 2018. All rights reserved by DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA. ABN 18 003 486 269