Our website address is: https://12voltpumps.com.au/

Our company details are:

DC Pumps Australia
PO Box 230 Littlehampton SA 5250

ABN 18 003 486 269

You can contact DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA via our Contact page.

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA provides an online retail service for pumps within Australia.

This website is managed by PT MEDIA.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA – ABN 18 003 486 269 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved.

To the extent permitted by law, DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA, please contact us.

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

Visitor information

DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA collects website visitor information. During website visits, log files are stored on the web server including the visitor’s IP address, browser type, referring page and time of visit. Cookies may be used to record visitor website navigation preferences.

When a visitor registers on our website, their email and username are saved on the server.

Visitor information is used to improve the website visit experience. Visitor information will not be sold or used by third parties. Emails can be used for email news or other website related visitor communications.

Comments

This website does not allow comments or capture any information through comments.

Contact Forms

This website uses a contact form. The information captured in the contact form is emailed to the website owner and stored securely on our server. We keep this information for customer service purposes but do not use it for direct marketing purposes. Please contact DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA if you want your details removed.

Unsubscribing

If you have subscribed to a mailing list, you can unsubscribe via the email or by contacting us. If you have a website user account and want it removed, please also contact us.

Cookies

Cookies are small digital signature files stored on web browsers to record website visit preferences and information. Cookies may be used to record visitor website navigation preferences. Visitors can block cookies via browser settings, but this can also block some website access.

First party (local) cookies are set by the site itself and can only be read by this site. They are commonly used for the functionality of the site (e.g. shopping cart). Third party cookies are set by third parties which can be tracking or marketing companies (e.g. advertising networks).

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site, we will assume that you are happy with it.

© 2013 – 2020 all rights reserved by DC PUMPS AUSTRALIA – ABN 18 003 486 269